Ellington, J.BACKGROUND
[…] “(c) Any written description of the quantity or extent of the real property comprising the condominium, including plats or surveys, creates an express warranty that the condominium will conform to the description, subject to customary tolerances; and
“(d) A written provision that a buyer may put a unit only to a specified use is an express warranty that the specified use is lawful.”
RCW 64.34.445 provides in pertinent part:
“(1) A declarant and any dealer warrants that a unit will be in at least as good condition at the earlier of the time of the conveyance or delivery of possession as it was at the time of contracting, reasonable wear and tear and damage by casualty or condemnation excepted.