Department of Social & Health Services v. Hackney-Farias
[…] We conclude that the examples cited by Hackney-Farias do not establish that the legislature considers visitation a service for purposes of RCW 13.34.180(l)(d).

¶16 Furthermore, this court has interpreted the meaning of “services” required by RCW 13.34.180(l)(d), and its interpretation — while not specifically addressing visitation — is instructive and applicable:

The services to which RCW 13.34.180(l)(d) refers are those ordered -under RCW 13.34.136. That section speaks of services offered to a parent “to enable them to resume custody.” The statute requires that the agency charged with supervising the children “provide all reasonable services that are available within the agency, or within the community, or those services which the department has the existing contracts to purchase.” The services offered to the [parents] under this statute included domestic violence counseling, parenting classes, drug and alcohol counseling, and random urinalyses. These are the kinds of services the statute contemplates.

In re Dependency of A.A., 105 Wn.