IBF, LLC v. Heuft
[…] There was no briefing that as a matter of law, the landlord is liable for such a bill. This evidence is not sufficient such that a rational person could conclude that IBF was billed for water shutoff. We conclude that the evidence was not sufficient to support inclusion of the water shutoff bill in the final judgment.

VII. Attorney Fees

¶26 Both parties contend that because they should prevail, they are entitled to attorney fees under the terms of both leases. RCW 4.84.330 provides:

In any action on a contract or lease entered into after September 21, 1977, where such contract or lease specifically provides that attorneys fees and costs, which are incurred to enforce the provisions of such contract or lease, shall be awarded to one of the parties, the prevailing party, whether he is the party specified in the contract or lease or not, shall be entitled to reasonable attorneys fees in addition to costs and necessary disbursements.

¶27 “ ‘[A] prevailing party is generally one who receives a judgment in its favor.’ ” Scoccolo Constr., Inc. v. City of Renton, 158 Wn.2d 506, 521, 145 P.3d 371 (2006) (alteration *639in original) (quoting Schmidt v. Cornerstone Invs., Inc., 115 Wn.2d 148, 164, 795 P.2d 1143 (1990)).