¶2 The facts in this case are well known to the parties and will be discussed only as they relate to the issues below.
[…] Upon the insurer, the insured, their providers, and their representatives rests the duty of preserving inviolate the integrity of insurance.[26]
Under this standard, substantial evidence of multiple instances of misconduct supports the decision revoking Chandler’s license.
IV. RCW 48.17.150(l)(f) and 48.17.530(l)(h)
¶34 Under RCW 48.17.150(l)(f), an applicant for an insurance agent’s license must be “a trustworthy person.” RCW 48.17.530 provides in part:
(1) The commissioner may suspend, revoke, or refuse to issue or renew any license which is issued or may be issued under this chapter or any surplus line broker’s license for any cause specified in any other provision of this code, or for any of the following causes:
(a) For any cause for which issuance of the license could have been refused had it then existed and been known to the commissioner.
(b) If the licensee or applicant willfully violates or knowingly participates in the violation of any provision of this code or any proper order or regulation of the commissioner.
(c) If the licensee or applicant has obtained or attempted to obtain any such license through willful misrepresentation or fraud, or has failed to pass any examination required under this chapter.
*661(h) If the licensee or applicant has shown himself to be, and is so deemed by the commissioner, incompetent, or untrustworthy, or a source of injury and loss to the public.
¶35 Chandler argues that the term “untrustworthy” is unconstitutionally vague because it is a subjective determination.