¶2 The facts in this case are well known to the parties and will be discussed only as they relate to the issues below.
[…] Acordia Northwest, Inc.25 Chandler challenges her application of a fiduciary standard because heightened standards and levels of scrutiny apply to insurance brokers and insurers, but not to insurance agents.
¶33 The review judge correctly rejected the ALJ’s application of caveat emptor as the standard of care. *660Nothing in the statute or case law supports such a laissezfaire standard. We do not need to decide whether the review judge properly adopted a heightened standard of care because substantial evidence supports her decision under the statutory duty of care. RCW 48.01.030 provides:
The business of insurance is one affected by the public interest, requiring that all persons be actuated by good faith, abstain from deception, and practice honesty and equity in all insurance matters. Upon the insurer, the insured, their providers, and their representatives rests the duty of preserving inviolate the integrity of insurance.[26]
Under this standard, substantial evidence of multiple instances of misconduct supports the decision revoking Chandler’s license.
IV. RCW 48.17.150(l)(f) and 48.17.530(l)(h)
¶34 Under RCW 48.17.150(l)(f), an applicant for an insurance agent’s license must be “a trustworthy person.”