¶2 The facts in this case are well known to the parties and will be discussed only as they relate to the issues below.
[…] ¶31 Chandler challenges finding of fact 20, which states that “[biased on the above activities, the Licensee has demonstrated himself to be, and is hereby deemed to be, untrustworthy and a source of injury and loss to the public.” He argues that the mere fact of multiple complaints by itself is not enough to establish that he is untrustworthy and a source of injury and loss to the public. Even if that were true, the aggregation of complaints supported by substantial evidence supports the review judge’s ruling.
III. Duty of Insurance Agents
¶32 In her final order, the review judge quoted RCW 48.01.030, stating that as a highly regulated industry the insurance business affects the public interest and requires that “ ‘all persons be actuated by good faith, abstain from deception, and practice honesty and equity in all insurance matters. [’]” The review judge held that the ALJ applied the incorrect caveat emptor standard to insurance agents, who have a “ ‘duty of preserving inviolate the integrity of insurance.’ ” She stated that the statutory requirement of integrity, honesty, and equity under RCW 48.01.030 applies to insurance