Ellington, J.BACKGROUND
[…] Clerk’s Papers at 232.
84 Wn. App. 629, 929 P.2d 1140 (1997).
Id. at 632.
Id. at 633.
“The declaration shall contain [a] provision authorizing and establishing procedures for the subdividing and/or combining of any apartment or apartments, common areas and facilities or limited common areas and facilities, which procedures may provide for the accomplishment thereof through means of a metes and bounds description.” RCW 64.32.090(10).
RCW 64.32.040 (“Each apartment owner shall have the common right to a share, with other apartment owners, in the common areas and facilities.”); 8 Richard R. Powell, Powell on Real Property § 54A.01[10][e] (Michael Allan Wolf ed., 2005) (unit owners possess nonexclusive right to use and enjoy common areas subject to community rules and regulations).
127 Wn. App. 614, 623, 112 P.3d 544 (2005).
Clausing does not address Keller.