Lawson v. City of Pasco
[…] (i) Failure of the tenant to comply with obligations imposed upon tenants by applicable provisions of municipal, county, and state codes, statutes, ordinances, and regulations, including this chapter. The landlord shall give the tenant written notice to comply immediately. The notice must state that failure to comply will result in termination of the tenancy and that the tenant shall vacate the premises within fifteen days.

And RCW 59.20.130(1) states:

It shall be the duty of the landlord to:

(1) Comply with codes, statutes, ordinances, and administrative rules applicable to the mobile home park.

¶17 Reading the above-quoted sections of RCW 59.20-.040, .080, and .130 together, the legislature has expressly conferred concurrent jurisdiction to local municipalities in the field of regulating landlord-tenant compliance with ordinances. The Act therefore does not preempt PMC 25.40.060.