¶24 By urging us to rely exclusively on the last antecedent rule, however, Bunker and Williams effectively encourage us to disregard the principle that “[a]n act must be construed as a whole, considering all provisions in relation to one another and harmonizing all rather than rendering any superfluous.” State v. George, 160 Wn.2d 727, 738, 158 P.3d 1169 (2007). This we will not do.
*419¶25 Even a cursory examination of former RCW 26-.50.110’s other subsections reveals that the legislature did not intend for contempt of court sanctions to be the primary penalty for domestic violence no-contact order violations. See former RCW 26.50.110(3) (“violation of an order issued under this chapter, chapter 7.90, 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or of a valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020, shall also constitute contempt of court” (emphasis added)).