RCW 10.31.100(2)(b), in turn, mandates arrest under similar circumstances for all foreign protection orders, as well as whenever a foreign protection order specifically states that its violation is a crime.
¶16 The dispute in these cases centers on which of the former RCW 26.50.110(1)’s clauses that the phrase “for which an arrest is required under RCW 10.31.100(2)(a) or (b)” is intended to modify.