West v. Port of Olympia
[…] PAWS, 125 Wn.2d at 257.

121 Wn. App. 544, 89 P.3d 295 (2004).

ACLU, 121 Wn. App. 544.

ACLU, 121 Wn. App. at 553.

ACLU, 121 Wn. App. at 554.

20 ACLU, 121 Wn. App. at 554 (emphasis added).

125 Wn.2d 243, 257, 884 P.2d 592 (1994) (citing Brouillet v. Cowles Publ’g Co., 114 Wn.2d 788, 799-800, 791 P.2d 526 (1990)).

RCW 42.56.070(1).

RCW 5.60.060(2)(a).

Ch. 19.108 RCW.

West does argue that the attorney-client privilege is inapplicable, but his briefing is inadequate to merit review. Cowiche Canyon Conservancy v. Bosley, 118 Wn.2d 801, 809, 828 P.2d 549 (1992).

RCW 42.56.270(1) states that “research data obtained by any agency within five years of the request for disclosure when disclosure would produce private gain and public loss.”

127 Wn.2d 820, 832, 904 P.2d 1124 (1995).

Spokane Research & Def. Fund v. City of Spokane, 96 Wn. App. 568, 578, 983 P.2d 676 (1999).

Ed Nowogroski Ins., Inc. v. Rucker, 137 Wn.2d 427, 971 P.2d 936 (1999).

Ch. 43.21C RCW.

87 Wn.2d 267, 272, 552 P.2d 674 (1976).