¶22 Regarding the first factor, the Board found that the Catón property is located outside an urban growth area. Evidence showed that the Catón property was on an isolated ridge separating the Naches and Wenas valleys. Adjacent properties to the north, south, east, and west are designated agricultural resource and zoned agriculture. Here, substantial evidence supports the Board’s finding that the Catón property is located outside an urban growth area.
¶23 Lewis County next considers whether the land is “primarily devoted to the commercial production of agricultural products enumerated in RCW 36.70A.030(2), including land in areas used or capable of being used for production based on land characteristics.” Id. The products included in RCW 36.70A.030(2) are “horticultural, viticultural, floricultural, dairy, apiary, vegetable, or animal products or of berries, grain, hay, straw, turf, seed, ... or livestock.” Neither current use nor landowner intent conclusively satisfies this factor.