The State responds that, contrary to Gamble’s contention, the legislative grant of enforcement authority to DOC did not divest the superior courts of jurisdiction. We agree with the State’s analysis.2
¶8 RCW 9.94A.650, the statutory provision pursuant to which Gamble was sentenced, allows first-time offenders *817who meet certain conditions to receive alternative sentences, including community custody in lieu of incarceration. Community custody may include any number of conditions or requirements imposed by the sentencing court. RCW 9.94A.650(1)-(2). RCW 9.94A.650 also provides that “[á]ny term of community custody imposed under this section is subject to conditions and sanctions as authorized in this section and in RCW 9.94A.715(2) and (3).” RCW 9.94A.650(3)(b). These provisions authorize DOC to punish violations of community custody conditions according to a set of statutorily enumerated procedures: