¶6 At the subsequent violations hearing, the State altered its original position, arguing that the court had concurrent jurisdiction with DOC to enforce its community custody sentences. The court accepted this argument and, after hearing testimony, ruled that Gamble had violated the terms of her sentence. The court then imposed 120 days of confinement as well as additional sentence conditions.1 Gamble appeals.
II
¶7 Terms of community custody imposed pursuant to a first-time offender waiver sentence are “subject to conditions and sanctions as authorized ... in RCW 9.94A.715(2) and (3).” RCW 9.94A.650(3)(b). Under RCW 9.94A.715(3), DOC may “transfer the offender to a more restrictive confinement status and impose other available sanctions” if it follows the quasi-judicial procedures set forth in RCW 9.94A.737. According to Gamble, the fact that the superior courts are not referenced in these statutory sections means that, by granting DOC the authority to punish community custody violations, the legislature necessarily divested the