This testimony is not inconsistent with Mr. Bainard’s conviction for second degree murder.
¶51 Mr. Bainard’s statement of additional grounds has no merit.
*111CONCLUSION
¶52 We conclude that the court erred in sentencing Mr. Bainard with an enhancement that was not charged by the State or found by the jury. We therefore reverse the enhancement and remand for correction of the sentence. We further conclude that the court properly found that a person cannot commit the crime of first degree arson under RCW 9A.48.020(1)(c) by causing a fire in a building “in which there shall be at the time a human being who is not a participant in the crime” when the building contained dead bodies. We therefore affirm the trial court’s arrest of judgment on the first degree arson charge.
Sweeney and Kulik, JJ., concur.Review granted at 166 Wn.2d 1010 (2009).
WPIC 2.10.01 provides: