¶3 Scott was convicted of five counts o
[…] Id. at 224.
Id.
See Dudgeon, 146 Wn. App. at 225 (citing Albrecht, 147 Wn.2d at 9); see also Henrickson, 140 Wn.2d at 695 (“ ‘For incarcerated individuals, a requirement of a recent overt act under the Statute would create a standard which would be impossible to meet.’ ” (quoting Young, 122 Wn.2d at 41)).
Dudgeon, 146 Wn. App. at 223.
Keeney, 141 Wn. App. at 331.
Appellant’s Am. Opening Br. at 30 (emphasis added).
In re Det. of Davis, 109 Wn. App. 734, 736, 37 P.3d 325 (2002) (emphasis added) (citing Henrickson, 140 Wn.2d 686).
Albrecht, 147 Wn.2d at 10 (emphasis added); see also former RCW 71.09.030(5) (2008) (Prosecutor may file SVP petition if it appears that the person may be an SVP and the person has at any time previously been convicted of a sexually violent offense “and has since been released from total confinement and has committed a recent overt act.” (emphasis added)).
Dudgeon, 146 Wn. App. at 224.
In re Det. of Stout, 159 Wn.2d 357, 369, 150 P.3d 86 (2007) (citing Addington v. Texas, 441 U.S. 418, 425, 99 S. Ct. 1804, 60 L. Ed. 2d 323 (1979)).
Id.
Id. (citing Seling v.