¶14 We affirm.
Grosse and Becker, JJ., concur.Title 62A RCW.
Sloss does not assign error to the trial court’s findings of fact. Unchallenged findings are verities on appeal. State v. Hill, 123 Wn.2d 641, 644, 870 P.2d 313 (1994).
Sloss retained possession of the title through the date of trial. The trial court concluded that AGS had 45 days from the date of sale to deliver the title to Hensrude under WAC 308-66-190.
Ch. 19.86 RCW.
Sloss did not file a claim against Spring in bankruptcy.
The terms of the settlement agreement are not part of the record.
Ch. 4.22 RCW.
RCW 4.22.060(2) provides:
A release, covenant not to sue, covenant not to enforce judgment, or similar agreement entered into by a claimant and a person liable discharges that person from all liability for contribution, but it does not discharge any other person’s liability upon the same claim unless it so provides. However, the claim of the releasing person against other persons is reduced by the amount paid pursuant to the agreement unless the amount paid was unreasonable at the time of the agreement in which case the claim shall be reduced by an amount determined by the court to be reasonable.
RCW 4.22.070(1) provides: