State v. Brosius
[…] Borden followed this recommendation. Thus, even under our analysis in *720Ramos, the statute is constitutional as applied to these facts.

¶12 First, the legislature provided adequate standards to guide DSHS in classifying a sex offender’s risk level. RCW 13.40.217(3) requires DSHS to classify juvenile sex offenders based on whether their “risk of reoffense” is “low,” “moderate,” or “high.”5 Furthermore, RCW 4.24.5502 required DSHS, the Department of Corrections (DOC), and the Indeterminate Sentence Review Board to develop jointly “consistent standards for classifying sex offenders into risk levels I, II, and III.” RCW 72.09.345(3) specifies a wide range of materials to be considered by DOC’s End of Sentence Review Committee (ESRC) when assigning risk levels to sex offenders.6 Likewise, DSHS would have access to the same sources of information regarding a juvenile sex offender in JRA custody.