State v. Brosius
[…] For example, a sex offender with a score of 46 or less with no risk considerations is classified as a level I sex offender. A sex offender with a score of less than 46, but with one to two risk considerations, is classified as a level II offender. An offender with a score of 47 or higher is classified as a level III offender.

RCW 4.24.550(6)(b) provides, “Local law enforcement agencies that disseminate information pursuant to this section shall... assign risk level classifications to all offenders about whom information will be disseminated.”

RCW 13.40.217(3) provides:

Por the purposes of this section, the department shall classify as risk level I those offenders whose risk assessments indicate a low risk of reoffense within the community at large. The department shall classify as risk level II those offenders whose risk assessments indicate a moderate risk of reoffense within the community at large. The department shall classify as risk level III those offenders whose risk assessments indicate a high risk of reoffense within the community at large.

RCW 72.09.345(3) provides in relevant part: