¶2 Dino J. Constance and Jean Koncos married and had a ch
[…] Although his information corresponds with the statements of Jordan and Michael Spry, who testified in court that Constance tried to hire them to kill Koncus [sic], any solicitation of Castellanos is a separate crime. Because of the nature of Castellanos’ criminal background, independent verification of his *873statements is necessary to help prove he was solicited. A recording of statements between Castellanos and Constance will be the best way to verify Castellanos]’] statements.
RCW 9.73.130 requires in pertinent part:
(4) Where the application is for the renewal or extension of an authorization, a particular statement of facts showing the results thus far obtained from the recording, or a reasonable explanation of the failure to obtain such results;
(5) A complete statement of the facts concerning all previous applications, known to the individual authorizing and to the individual making the application, made to any court for authorization to record a wire or oral communication involving any of the same facilities or places specified in the application or involving any person whose communication is to be intercepted, and the action taken by the court on each application; and
(6) Such additional testimony or documentary evidence in support of the application as the judge may require.
We deny Constance’s request to consider the information he submitted in support of his CrR 7.8 motion for relief from judgment without prejudice to his right to pursue postconviction relief. State v. McFarland, 127 Wn.2d 322, 338, 899 P.2d 1251 (1995).