Black’s Law Dictionary 862 (9th ed. 2009).
The two statutes were ROW 7.16.070 and ROW 36.70.900. ROW 7.16.070 provides, “The writ of review must command the party to whom it is directed to certify fully to the court issuing the writ ... a transcript of the record and proceedings . . . that the same may be reviewed by the court.” ROW 36.70.900 provides, “[T]he board of adjustment. . . shall, in making an order, requirement, decision or determination, include in a written record of the case the findings of fact upon which the action is based.”
RCW 50.32.075 provides, “For good cause shown the appeal tribunal or the commissioner may waive the time limitations for administrative appeals or petitions set forth in the provisions of this title.”
CR 60(b)(ll) contains another provision under which PSM could claim “good reason”: “Any other reason justifying relief from the operation of the judgment.”