State v. McPhee
[…] ¶53 We affirm McPhee’s two convictions of possession of stolen firearms. In addition, we reverse the order dismissing the possession of stolen property count and remand for a new trial on the charge of second degree possession of stolen property other than a firearm.

Bridgewater and Hunt, JJ., concur.

Review denied at 169 Wn.2d 1028 (2010).

RCW 9A.52.025(1) states in pertinent part, “A person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle.”

RCW 9A.56.310(1) states in pertinent part, “A person is guilty of possessing a stolen firearm if he or she possesses, carries, delivers, sells, or is in control of a stolen firearm.”