State v. McPhee
[…] Bridgewater and Hunt, JJ., concur.

Review denied at 169 Wn.2d 1028 (2010).

RCW 9A.52.025(1) states in pertinent part, “A person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle.”

RCW 9A.56.310(1) states in pertinent part, “A person is guilty of possessing a stolen firearm if he or she possesses, carries, delivers, sells, or is in control of a stolen firearm.”

Former RCW 9A.56.160(l)(a) (1995) states that a person is guilty of second degree possessing stolen property when “[h]e or she possesses stolen property other than a firearm as defined in RCW 9.41.010 which exceeds two hundred fifty dollars in value but does not exceed one thousand five hundred dollars in value.”

The advertisement did not identify the tusks as missing.

The record indicates that the trial court also read the instruction to the jury after opening arguments, although the recitation is not included in the record.