State v. McPhee
[…] But Smith’s report is not included in the record. We will not consider matters outside the record on appeal. State v. McFarland, 127 Wn.2d 322, 335, 899 P.2d 1251 (1995). Accordingly, we cannot consider this issue.

¶53 We affirm McPhee’s two convictions of possession of stolen firearms. In addition, we reverse the order dismissing the possession of stolen property count and remand for a new trial on the charge of second degree possession of stolen property other than a firearm.

Bridgewater and Hunt, JJ., concur.

Review denied at 169 Wn.2d 1028 (2010).

RCW 9A.52.025(1) states in pertinent part, “A person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle.”

RCW 9A.56.310(1) states in pertinent part, “A person is guilty of possessing a stolen firearm if he or she possesses, carries, delivers, sells, or is in control of a stolen firearm.”