FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] King County v. Dep’t of Revenue, 32 *563Wn. App. 617, 620, 649 P.2d 126 (1982) (citing Bates v. Bowles White & Co., 56 Wn.2d 374, 353 P.2d 663 (1960)). With these standards and burdens in mind, the issue is whether Tiger Oil created a genuine issue of material fact by presenting a prima facie case with clear, cogent, and convincing evidence that would overcome the presumed validity of the County’s assessment. See King County, 32 Wn. App. at 621.
I. Alleged Improper Methodology
¶15 RCW 84.40.030 provides that for assessment purposes, real property “shall be valued at one hundred percent of its true and fair value in money.” “True and fair value in money” for this purpose means fair market value. Cascade Court Ltd. P’ship v. Noble, 105 Wn. App. 563, 567, 20 P.3d 997 (2001). The assessor’s valuation is required to be consistent with, among other factors, “physical and environmental influences.” RCW 84.40.030(1).