I. Planned Rural Residential Development — Resource Protection Easements
[…] See RAP 10.3(a)(5) (requiring parties to provide argument in support of the issues presented for review, together with citations to legal authority and references to the relevant parts of the record).
The TCC provides, “Each planned rural residential development shall contain a resource use parcel.” TCC 20.30A.040G). Subject to any land use limitations in the underlying district, the resource use parcel’s “[pjermitted uses” include “[njatural areas including, but not limited to, critical areas and associated buffers, and wildlife corridors.” TCC 20.30A.040(3)(a)(iii).
RCW 36.70A.070(5)(h) provides, “The rural element shall provide for a variety of rural densities, uses, essential public facilities, and rural governmental services needed to serve the permitted densities and uses.”