State v. King
[…] After rounding down to the whole number, Mr. King’s offender scores are 9 and 8 respectively. The trial court reached scores of 10 and 9 by including the Oregon postprison supervision to the tally.

¶13 RCW 9.94A.525U9) states:

If the present conviction is for an offense committed while under community custody, add one point. For purposes of this subsection, community custody includes community placement or postrelease supervision, as defined in chapter 9.94B RCW.

¶14 The referenced definitions used in chapter 9.94B RCW are found in RCW 9.94B.020, which states:

In addition to the definitions set out in RCW 9.94A.030, the following definitions apply for purposes of this chapter:
(1) “Community placement” means that period during which the offender is subject to the conditions of community custody and/or postrelease supervision, which begins either upon completion of the term of confinement (postrelease supervision) or at such time as the offender is transferred to community custody in lieu of