¶3 In March 2011, the State requested to extend Mr. Price’s supervision pursuant to RCW 9.94A.709. The D
[…] We reject Mr. Price’s constitutional challenges and affirm.
FACTS
¶2 In August 2004, the State charged Mr. Price with first degree child molestation. He pleaded guilty, and in December 2004, the court sentenced him to 68 months. The court suspended 62 months under the special sexual offender sentence alternative, RCW 9.94A.670. The judgment and *655sentence states, “[T]he defendant is placed on community custody ... for the length of the suspended sentence, the length of the maximum term sentenced under RCW 9.94A.712 or three years, whichever is greater.” Clerk’s Papers (CP) at 22. The judgment and sentence notes the maximum term is “LIFE.” CP at 18. The court ordered Mr.