State v. Crumpton
[…] State v. Rafay, 167 Wn.2d 644, 655, 222 P.3d 86 (2009). “A discretionary decision ‘is based “on untenable grounds” or made “for untenable reasons” if it rests on facts unsupported in the record or was reached by applying the wrong legal standard.’ ” Id. (quoting State v. Rohrich, 149 Wn.2d 647, 654, 71 P.3d 638 (2003) (quoting State v. Rundquist, 79 Wn. App. 786, 793, 905 P2d 922 (1995))).

Thompson, 173 Wn.2d at 870.6 We find no abuse of discretion here.

II. RCW 10.73.170(3)

¶8 RCW 10.73.170(3) provides:

The court shall grant a motion requesting DNA testing under this section if such motion is in the form required'by subsection (2) of this section, and the convicted person has shown the likelihood that the DNA evidence would demonstrate innocence on a more probable than not basis.

(Emphasis added.) Addressing RCW 10.73.170(3)’s requirements, our Supreme Court stated:

In determining whether a convicted person “has shown the likelihood that the DNA evidence would demonstrate innocence on a more probable than not basis,” a court must look to whether, viewed in light of all of the evidence presented at trial or newly discovered, favorable DNA test results would raise the *417likelihood that the person is innocent on a more probable than not basis.