¶3 Slattum’s community custody terms require that he remain under the control and jurisdiction o
[…] Every person convicted of a gross misdemeanor defined in Title 9A RCW shall be punished by imprisonment in the county jail for a maximum term fixed by the court of up to three hundred sixty-four days, or by a fine in an amount fixed by the court of not more than five thousand dollars, or by both such imprisonment and fine.
(Emphasis added.) See also RCW 9.92.090 (persons convicted of crimes involving fraud or intent to defraud who have two prior felony convictions “shall be punished by imprisonment in a state correctional facility for life” (emphasis added)); RCW 74.08.331(1) (persons convicted of *655welfare fraud “shall be punished by imprisonment in a state correctional facility for not more than fifteen years”); RCW 29A.04.079 (“infamous crimes” punishable by “death in the state penitentiary or imprisonment in a state correctional facility” (emphasis added)). The legislature is also clear when specifying that “term of imprisonment” means confinement in a particular location.