¶3 Slattum’s community custody terms require that he remain under the control and jurisdiction o
[…] The legislature is also clear when specifying that “term of imprisonment” means confinement in a particular location. See RCW 9.98.010(1) (providing for right to request disposition of other pending charges “[w]henever a person has entered upon a term of imprisonment in a penal or correctional institution of this state . . .” (emphasis added)); RCW 9.100.010 art. 111(a) (under Interstate Agreement on Detainers, a person who “has entered upon a term of imprisonment in a penal or correctional institution of a party state” may request final disposition of criminal charges (emphasis added)).
¶22 Unlike the statutes noted above, “term of imprisonment” in RCW 10.73.170 is not qualified by specific location. The legislature is presumed to know the statutory scheme. Bishop v. City of Spokane, 142 Wn.