¶3 Slattum’s community custody terms require that he remain under the control and jurisdiction o
[…] RCW 9.95.0001(2). Under an indeterminate sentence, any violation of community custody conditions subjects the offender to arrest, detention, and further sanctions, including possible revocation of community custody and return to jail. RCW 9.94A.507(6)(b); RCW 9.95.435(1)-(2), .425(1). The ISRB may “transfer the offender to a more restrictive confinement status to serve up to the remaining portion of the sentence, less credit for any period actually spent in community custody . . . .” RCW 9.95.435(1).
¶20 As the provisions quoted above show, Slattum faces potential sanctions for community custody violations, in-*654eluding possible return to prison for the remainder of his maximum life sentence.