¶3 Slattum’s community custody terms require that he remain under the control and jurisdiction o
[…] Those restraints include restrictions on travel, restrictions on certain people he may have contact with, a requirement that he participate in treatment, and that he is subject to searches from the Department of Corrections.
*6469. If the defendant violates any of the conditions of his community custody he may be returned to confinement.
10. RCW 10.73.170 requires that an offender seeking post-conviction DNA testing at government expense be serving a term of imprisonment. That statute does not define the term “imprisoned.”
11. Pursuant to RCW 9.94A.030 “confinement” may be total or partial confinement.
12. Pursuant to RCW 9.94A.030, “community custody” is defined as “that portion of an offender’s sentence of confinement in lieu of earned release time or imposed as part of a sentence under this chapter and served in the community subject to controls placed on the offender’s movement and activities by the department.”
13. Pursuant to RCW 9.94A.633(2)(f), an offender sentenced to an indeterminate sentence pursuant to RCW 9.94A.507 may be transferred to a more restrictive confinement status for a violation of community custody and will receive credit for time served while on community custody.