See, e.g., City of Federal Way v. Town & Country Real Estate, LLC, 161 Wn. App. 17, 23, 252 P.3d 382 (2011) (citing General Order 2010-1 of Division II, In Re: Modified Procedures For Appeals Under The Administrative Procedures Act, Chapter 34.05, and Appeals Under the Land Use Petition Act, Chapter 36.70C RCW (Wash. Ct. App.)). We review “the Board’s decision, not the trial court’s,” and accordingly, substantive discussion of the trial court’s decision is unnecessary. St. Joseph Gen. Hosp. v. Dep’t of Revenue, 158 Wn. App. 450, 458, 242 P.3d 897 (2010), remanded, 171 Wn.2d 1027 (2011).
RCW 34.05.461(3) states that “final orders shall include a statement of findings and conclusions, and the reasons and basis therefor, on all the material issues of fact, law, or discretion presented on the record.”
DOR also assigns error to the Board’s conclusions that “ [c] ell phones are ‘not used to promote the business,’ ” AR at 84, and “Sprint is not a consumer of the ‘free phones,’ it is a retailer.” AR at 97. Both of these findings are actually conclusions of law that we address below.