¶20 Under these circumstances, Mr. Kloepper was afforded due process of law. The deficiencies in D.W.’s identification properly went to the weight to be given that information by the jury rather than its admissibility. The trial court did not abuse its discretion in declining the motion to exclude.
Juror 8
¶21 Mr. Kloepper also argues that the trial court erred in denying his challenge for cause to juror 8 after it came to light the juror had once been acquainted with D.W. and her family. Again, we conclude there was no abuse of the trial court’s discretion.
*353¶22 RCW 2.36.110 requires a judge to dismiss “any juror, who in the opinion of the judge, has manifested unfitness as a juror by reason of bias, prejudice, indifference, inattention or any physical or mental defect or by reason of conduct or practices incompatible with proper and efficient jury service.” “ ‘Actual bias’ is ‘the existence of a state of mind on the part of the juror in reference ... to either party, which satisfies the court that the challenged person cannot try the issue impartially and without prejudice to the substantial rights of the party challenging.’ ” Hough v.