In re the Estate of Bernard
[…] Id. at 811.

40 Id. (emphasis added).

Id. at 429 (emphasis added).

42 Id. 428-29 (emphasis added).

See id.

RCW 11.96A.010.

45 Clerk’s Papers at 537.

46 Id. at 437 (emphasis added).

47 Id. at 438.

In re Estate of Button, 79 Wn.2d 849, 852, 490 P.2d 731 (1971) (citations omitted).

96 Wn.2d 860, 867-68, 639 P.2d 1339 (1982).

Id. at 866.

Id. at 868.

Id.

Id. at 866-67.

83 Wn. App. 158, 920 P.2d 1230 (1996).

Id. at 161-62.

Id. at 161.

Id.

58 Id. at 162.

Id.

Id.

Clerk’s Papers at 429.

Id.

Id.

Id. at 436.

65 Id. at 437 (emphasis added).

See RCW 11.96A.010 (“The overall purpose of this chapter is ... to provide nonjudicial methods for the resolution of matters, such as mediation, arbitration, and agreement.”).

(Emphasis added.)

RCW 11.96A.230.

See RCW 11.96A.230(2).

See Williams, 96 Wn.2d at 866.

See Bostain v. Food Express, Inc., 159 Wn.2d 700, 708, 153 P.3d 846 (2007).

Id.

73 (Emphasis added.)

74 Real Property, Probate & Trust Section, Wash.