If McDonald is again convicted, his misdemeanor domestic violence convictions will count toward his total offender score, pursuant to RCW 9.94A.525(21).
¶16 Reversed and remanded.
Becker and Cox, JJ., concur.
We address this issue because it may arise on retrial.
The harassment and assault in the fourth degree charges were based on a separate incident that allegedly occurred on August 24, 2012. Neither of these charges resulted in a conviction, and the underlying facts are not relevant to this appeal.
RCW 26.50.010 states, “As used in this chapter, the following terms shall have the meanings given them. . . .”