FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] 2. Risk of Erroneous Deprivation
¶41 This factor considers “the risk of erroneous deprivation of the interest at stake through the procedures used and the probable value, if any, of additional or substitute safeguards.” Moore, 151 Wn.2d at 671. The department’s order suspended Yuri’s driver’s license for 364 days. It “is authorized to suspend the license of a driver upon a showing by its records or other sufficient evidence” that the *814licensee “[h]as committed one of the prohibited practices relating to drivers’ licenses defined in RCW 46.20.0921.” RCW 46.20.291(7).
¶42 One of the prohibited practices is to “use a false or fictitious name in any application for a driver’s license or identicard or to knowingly make a false statement or to knowingly conceal a material fact or otherwise commit a fraud in any such application.” RCW 46.20.0921(l)(e). The department has adopted an administrative regulation that governs the length of a suspension under RCW 46.20-.0921(l)(e). WAC 308-104-075 provides in part: