2 HYATT v. HIRSHFELD
[…] § 2409(c)(1)(C) (“an amount equal to the aggregate amount
of all costs and expenses (including attorneys’ fees and ex-
pert witnesses’ fees)”); 15 U.S.C. § 2310(d)(2) (permitting
recovery of “a sum equal to the aggregate amount of cost
and expenses (including attorneys’ fees based on actual
time expended)”); 28 U.S.C. § 1447(c) (“An order remanding
the case may require payment of just costs and any actual
expenses . . . .”); 29 U.S.C. § 1370(e)(1) (“[T]he court in its
discretion may award all or a portion of the costs and ex-
penses incurred in connection with such action . . . .”);
30 U.S.C. § 938(c) (“a sum equal to the aggregate amount
of all costs and expenses (including the attorney’s fees)”);
33 U.S.C. § 1367(c) (“[A] sum equal to the aggregate
amount of all costs and expenses (including the attorney’s
fees) . . . shall be assessed . . . .”); 41 U.S.C. § 4705(d)(1)(C)
(noting that head of agency may “[o]rder the contractor to
pay the complainant an amount equal to the aggregate
amount of all costs and expenses (including attorneys’ fees
and expert witnesses’ fees) that the complainant reasona-