STATEMENT OF THE CASE
[…] Weiland, 556 So.2d 175 (La.App. 5 Cir.1990). Our review reveals no errors patent.
Accordingly, for the reasons set forth herein, we affirm defendant’s conviction and sentence.
CONVICTION AND SENTENCE AFFIRMED
. The victim's initials, and those of certain family members, are used under the authority of LSA-R.S. 46:1844(W)(3), which allows the court to protect the victim of a sex offense by *989using his or her initials. See State v. Greene, 06-667 (La.App. 5 Cir. 1/30/07), 951 So.2d 1226, 1229, writ denied, 07-0546 (La.10/26/07), 966 So.2d 571.
. LSA-R.S. 14:62.3(B) provides as follows:
"Whoever commits the crime of unauthorized entry of an inhabited dwelling shall be fined not more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned with or without hard labor for not more than six years, or both.”