LFACTUAL BACKGROUND
[…] ImDECREE
To the extent the court of appeal found that the OPLSA affords no indemnity to a utility provider for the utility company’s own negligence (Moreno, 09-976 at 8, 79 So.3d at 410), we reverse and vacate that part of the opinion. The district court’s *53grant of summary judgment in favor of the contractors is vacated and this matter is remanded to the district court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
REVERSED IN PART AND REMANDED.
. La. R.S. 45:142 provides:
No person shall, individually or through an agent or employee, perform any function or activity upon any land, building, highway, waterway, or other premises, if at any time during the performance of any function or activity it is possible that the person performing the function or activity shall move or be placed within ten feet of any high voltage overhead line, or if it is possible for any part of any tool, equipment, machinery, or material used, handled, or stored by such person to be brought within ten feet of any high voltage overhead line or conductor during the performance of such function or activity.
. Entergy’s motion and supporting materials were not included in the record submitted to this court since Entergy did not seek review of the denial of its motion for summary judgment.