Juega v. Davidson
[…] . The Probate Code defines "foreign personal representative” as "a personal representative of another state or a foreign country.” § 731.201(17), Fla. Stat. The code further defines "personal representative” as "the fiduciary appointed by the court to administer the estate and refers to what has been known as an administrator, administrator cum tes-tamento annexo, administrator de bonis non, ancillary administrator, ancillary executor, or executor.” § 731.201(28), Fla. Stat. Furthermore, "court” is defined in the statute as "the circuit court.” § 731.201(7), Florida Statutes.