We agree and reverse.
For count three, the possession of alprazolam, the court orally sentenced Filppula to five years’ probation with two years in prison as a condition of his probation; however, the written sentence reflects that the probationary sentence follows the prison sentence. Although it is well settled that the court’s oral pronouncement of a sentence controls over a written document, Ashley v. State, 850 So.2d 1265, 1268 (Fla.2003), the imposition of two years of incarceration in a state prison facility as a condition of probation is an illegal sentence. Section 948.03(2), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that if the court “imposes a period of incarceration as a condition of probation, the period shall not exceed 364 days.” Additionally, the statute provides that incarceration as a condition of probation must be completed in a county facility, a probation or restitution center, or a community residential *47facility. § 948.03(2); see also Williams v.