Bartee v. State, 401 So.2d 890, 893 (Fla. 5th DCA 1981). See Maxwell v. State, 803 So.2d 815, 820 (Fla. 5th DCA 2001) ("[T]wo convictions for aggravated battery which are based on alternative means provided for in the statute for committing this offense were error. Here Maxwell was convicted of two counts of aggravated battery, one causing great bodily harm and the other for use of a deadly weapon. But the acts were perpetrated by Maxwell on the same victim at the same time. Only one conviction can stand.”).
. Section 893.135(l)(b) 1., Florida Statutes (2010), provides:
Any person who knowingly sells, purchases, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state, or who is knowingly in actual or constructive possession of, 28 grams or more of cocaine, as described in s. 893.03(2)(a)4., or of any mixture containing cocaine, but less than 150 kilograms of cocaine or any such mixture, commits a felony of the first degree, which felony shall be known as "trafficking in cocaine,” punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.
. In the present case, appellant was charged by amended information as follows: