§ 741.S0(6)(c), Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).
[…] Even harassment of the wife through third parties would be insufficient to warrant the imposition or extension of an injunction. Giallanza, 787 So.2d at 164 (stating that indirect harassment of wife by husband, such as by making unfounded calls to HRS and false reports to sheriffs office, would not support finding of objectively reasonable fear of imminent danger due to domestic violence); see also § 741.28, Fla. Stat. (defining “domestic violence” to mean “any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery, sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, false imprisonment, or any criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death of one family or household member by another family or household member.”).
*716A threat that Husband would kill Wife, rather than permit her to take his children away, would support a finding of a reasonable fear of continuing violence. At the hearing, Wife testified that such a threat was made by Husband to the children and thereafter communicated to her.