DC General Contractors, Inc. v. Slay Steel, Inc.
[…] . See Miss.Code Ann. § 75-2-301 (general obligations of the parties); Miss.Code Ann. § 75-2-206 (providing that an order to buy goods invites acceptance).

. See Plaintiffs Exhibit 1 (AIA document incorporated into the contract between the parties).

. See Miss.Code Ann. § 75-2-204 (Rev.2002) ("Even though one or more terms are left open[,] a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.").

. See Miss.Code Ann. § 75-2-105 (Rev.2002); Miss.Code Ann. § 75-2-301; see also Goodman, 803 So.2d at 1183 (¶ 20); O’Neal Steel, 187 So.2d at 25.

. See Plaintiff's Exhibit 1.

. See Miss.Code Ann. § 75-2-209 cmt.