State v. Davis
[…] Cf. §§ 316.003(75), .193, Fla. Stat. (2008) (defining the crime of DUI which involves the operation of a vehicle, which is defined as “[ejvery device, in, upon, or by which any person or property is or may be transported or dram upon a highway, excepting devices used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks”) (emphasis added).