for the Court:
[…] We “will not disturb a circuit court’s findings unless it has applied an erroneous legal standard to decide the question of fact.” Id. We review questions of law de novo.
ANALYSIS
Validity of Forfeiture
¶ 12. The City’s complaint for forfeiture claimed that the “2007 Chevrolet Tahoe ... is subject to forfeiture under the provisions of section 41-29-153(a)(4) of the Mississippi Code Annotated ... having been used, or intended for use, to transport or to facilitate the transportation, sale, receipt, possession or concealment of controlled substances or property described in section 41-29-153(a)(2).... ” Mississippi Code Annotated section 41-29-153(a) (Rev.2009), in relevant part, provides:
The following are subject to forfeiture:
(1) All controlled substances which have been manufactured, distributed, dispensed or acquired in violation of this article or in violation of Article 5 of this chapter;
(2) All raw materials, products and equipment of any kind which are used, or intended for use, in manufacturing, compounding, processing, delivering, importing, or exporting any controlled substance in violation of this article or in violation of Article 5 of this chapter;
(3) All property which is used, or intended for use, as a container for property described in paragraph (1) or (2) of this subsection;
(4) All conveyances, including aircraft, vehicles or vessels, which are used, or intended for use, to transport, or in any manner to facilitate the transportation, sale, receipt, possession or concealment of property described in paragraph (1) or (2) of this subsection; however
[[Image here]]
D. A conveyance is not subject to forfeiture for a violation of section 41-29-139(c)(2)(A), (B) or (C)....
The City’s complaint cites two subsections, 41-29-153(a)(2) and (4). The City, in this appeal, does not contend that subsection (a)(2) applies. Instead, the Tahoe is a vehicle and is specifically considered for forfeiture under section 41-29-153(a)(4).
¶ 13. Olivia argues the forfeiture was not valid under the forfeiture statute. She claims that the property was excluded from forfeiture under section 41-29-153(a)(4)(D). Thus, the dispositive issue is the quantity of marihuana found when Wil*1256lie was stopped and arrested. Willie was indicted under section 41 — 29—139(c)(2)(C), which provides:
(2) Marihuana ... in the following amounts shall be charged and sentenced as follows:
[[Image here]]