Cochran v. State
[…] [[Image here]]
"(c) A person is deemed incapable of consent if he is:
"(1) Less than 16 years old; or
"(2) Mentally defective; or
"(3) Mentally incapacitated; or
"(4) Physically helpless.”

. The Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution commands that "no warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized." Similarly, § 15-5-3, Ala.Code 1975, provides that "[a] search warrant can only be issued on probable cause, supported by an affidavit naming or describing the person and particularly describing the property and the place to be searched.”

. In Ellis, the Court of Appeals noted that “at least one court has considered the fact that the wrong premises were searched integral to its conclusion that the search was unconstitutional. See United States v. Collins, 830 F.2d 145 (9th Cir.1987).” Ellis, 971 F.2d at 704 n. 5.