for the Court:
[…] ¶ 10. An appellate court will overturn an agency’s decision only when that decision: “1) is not supported by substantial evidence, 2) is arbitrary or capricious, 3) is beyond the scope or power granted to the agency, or 4) violates [the claimaint’s] constitutional rights.” Allen v. Miss. Emp’t Sec. Comm’n, 639 So.2d 904, 906 (Miss.1994) (citations omitted). If the Board’s findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence, those findings “shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the [appellate] court[s] shall be confined to questions of law.” Miss.Code Ann. § 71-5-531 (Rev.2011).
¶ 11. Mississippi Code Annotated section 71-5-513(A)(1)(b) (Supp.2012) provides that “an individual shall be disqualified for [unemployment] benefits ... for misconduct connected with his work, if so found by the department....” The Mississippi Supreme Court has defined misconduct as:
conduct evincing such willful and wanton disregard of the employer’s interest as is found in deliberate violations or disregard of standards of behavior which the employer has the right to expect from his employee.