Due return shall be made to this Court within 42 days of this opinion.
1100009 — AFFIRMED IN PART AND REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.
1100072 — APPEAL DISMISSED AS MOOT.
MALONE, C.J., and WOODALL, BOLIN, PARKER, MURDOCK, SHAW, MAIN, and WISE, JJ., concur.. T & C named Jones-Williams as a defendant based on Jones-Williams’s status as an indispensable party under § 27-23-2, Ala.Code 1975. See infra note 2. A default judgment was ultimately entered against Jones-Williams.
. Section 27-23-2 states:
"Upon the recovery of a final judgment against any ... corporation ... for loss or damage to property, if the defendant in such action was insured against the loss or damage at the time when the right of action arose, the judgment creditor shall be entitled to have the insurance money provided for in the contract of insurance between the insurer and the defendant applied to the satisfaction of the judgment, and if the judgment is not satisfied within 30 days after the date when it is entered, the judgment creditor may proceed against the defendant and the insurer to reach and apply the insurance money to the satisfaction of the judgment.”
. Two appeals were docketed in this case because there was some-uncertainty in the trial court regarding the finality of the summary judgment in favor of Amerisure.