Moreland v. Agency for Persons with Disabilities
[…] See Fla. Admin. Code R. 65G-4.0028.

. Tier Four placement is only for clients who are not eligible for the other three tiers. See Fla. Admin. Code R. 65G-4.00291.

. The Agency included waiver support services because it is a required component in all cost plans.

. Supported employment services are among the "habilitation services” states can provide under Medicaid waiver programs like Florida's DD Waiver. See 42 U.S.C. § 1396n(c)(5)(B). Habilitation services are intended to "assist individuals in acquiring, retaining, and improving the self-help, socialization, and adaptive skills necessary to reside successfully in home and community based settings!)]” 42 U.S.C. § 1396n(c)(5)(A).