Board of Trustees v. Parker
[…] We remand for further proceedings in accordance with this opinion and certify the following question to be of great public importance:

ARE THE PREVAILING PARTY ATTORNEY’S FEES PROVISIONS OF SECTIONS 175.061(5) AND 185.05(5), FLORIDA STATUTES, APPLICABLE TO JUDICIAL PROCEEDINGS TO ENFORCE CLAIMS UNDER LOCAL LAWS PLANS OR SPECIAL ACTS?

Reversed in part; affirmed in part; remanded; question certified.

VILLANTI and MORRIS, JJ, Concur.

. Sections 175.061(5) and 185.05(5) contain prevailing party language that the special law at issue in this case does not: "In any judicial proceeding or administrative proceeding under chapter 120 brought under or pursuant to the provisions of this chapter, the prevailing party shall be entitled to recover the costs thereof, together with reasonable attorney's fees."

. Thus, this is a case where the benefit is primarily monetary, in contrast to cases modifying interpretations of other statutory rights, such as Hall v.