Walet v. Southern Theatres Family Holding, LLC
[…] In Plaintiffs’ original petition it is stated he "occupied a managerial position.” In the amended petition it is sated he was "employed as an usher.”

. On May 3, 2010, YouTube, LLC was dismissed from these proceedings when their exceptions of no cause of action and no right of action were granted. It appears from the record that defendant, David Lacombe, was never served with the lawsuit.

. Durousseau subsequently retained legal counsel for these proceedings.

. Southern Theatres also notes Plaintiffs failed to comply with comply with the notice provision of La.R.S. 23:303. Louisiana Revised Statutes 23:303(C) provides:

A plaintiff who believes he or she has been discriminated against, and who intends to pursue court action shall give the person who has allegedly discriminated written notice of this fact at least thirty days before initiating court action, shall detail the alleged discrimination, and both parties shall make a good faith effort to resolve the dispute prior to initiating court action.

Having found the claim for disability discrimination did not relate back to the original petition, we pretermit any discussion of this issue.

. No challenge was made by Plaintiffs to the portion of the trial court's ruling denying the addition of the other newly named defendants.