General Electric Co. v. Chuly International, LLC
[…] Yusem v. S. Fla. Water Mgmt. Dist., 770 So.2d 746, 749 (Fla. 4th DCA 2000).

. Chuly argues that it is not a "debtor," and that the Chuly property was not owned by de Cespedes, a judgment debtor by virtue of guaranteeing loans to the primary debtor, Millenium. We find that argument unpersuasive where “it seems clear that prejudgment attachment is available against assets which are held in the name of another and which have either been fraudulently transferred from the debtor or remain equitably owned by him.” Cema, 503 So.2d at 1298.

. Section 726.105, Florida Statutes (2013), provides, in part:

(2) In determining actual intent under paragraph (l)(a), consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether:
(a)The transfer or obligation was to an insider.
(b) The debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer.
(c) The transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed.
(d) Before the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit.
(e) The transfer was of substantially all the debtor’s assets.
(f) The debtor absconded.
(g) The debtor removed or concealed assets.
(h) The value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred.
(i) The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.
(j) The transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred.
(k) The debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor.

. The level of proof required to show that a transfer is fraudulent is by the preponderance of the evidence. Wieczoreck v. H & H Builders, Inc., 475 So.2d 227 (Fla.1985). Proof of fraud requires proof of intent. See Mejia v. Ruiz, 985 So.2d 1109, 1113 (Fla. 3d DCA 2008).