for the Court:
[…] ¶ 5. “The scope of review in an unemployment-compensation case is limited. Absent fraud, the findings of fact of the Board of Review are conclusive if supported by substantial evidence.” Brown v. Miss. Dep’t of Emp’t Sec., 29 So.3d 766, 769 (¶ 9) (Miss.2010) (citation omitted). “A rebuttable presumption exists in favor of the administrative agency, and the challenging party has the burden of proving otherwise.” Sprouse v. Miss. Emp’t Sec. Comm’n, 639 So.2d 901, 902 (Miss.1994).
DISCUSSION
¶ 6. Jackson argues before this Court that her appeal was timely under Mississippi Code Annotated section 71-5-529 (Rev.2011), which states that “[a]ny decision of the Board of Review, in the absence of an appeal therefrom as herein provided, shall become final ten (10) days after the date of notification.... ” Section 71-5-529 governs appeals of decisions from the Board of Review. The timeliness of Jackson’s appeal, from the Board of Review’s decision is not an issue in this case. This argument is without merit.