I. Deviation from the guidelines
[…] Therefore, the trial court abused its discretion in ordering the deviation. See Thyrre v. Thyrre, 963 So.2d 859, 863-64 (Fla. 2d DCA 2007).
The court also abused its discretion in ordering a second five percent deviation. The supplemental final judgment states only that the court is deviating from the guidelines by an “additional [five percent] as a result of the [former] [h]usband’s limited time sharing with the children.” Section 61.30(1) mandates that a deviation in excess of five percent must be supported by “a written finding explaining why ordering payment of such guideline amount would be unjust or inappropriate.” § 61.30(l)(a); see also Whittingham v. Whittingham, 67 So.3d 239, 239 (Fla. 2d DCA 2010). Here, the court’s finding is insufficient. See Swanston v. Swanston, 746 So.2d 566, 570 (Fla. 1st DCA 1999); cf. Hodge, 754 So.2d at 847. See generally Hall v.