DMK Acquisitions & Properties, L.L.C. v. City of New Orleans
[…] The other six community members who testified were not placed under oath. DMK, however, did not object at the hearing to the HO's failure to place the other witnesses under oath.

. We note that the City also contends that DMK waived all of its procedural objections that it raises on appeal by failing to object at the hearing. In support, it cites Woods v. Cameco Ind., Inc., 01-0298, p. 10 (La.App. 1 Cir. 3/28/02), 815 So.2d 370, 377, for the proposition that "any post hearing objection to the admissibility of this evidence as hearsay is untimely and has been waived.” Id.

. La. R.S. 13:2575(E) provides that:

E. Any administrative adjudication hearing held under the provisions of this Chapter shall be conducted in accordance with the rules of' evidence of the Administrative Procedure Act. Testimony by any person shall be taken under oath. The person charged with the ordinance violation may present any relevant evidence and testimo- . ny at such hearing and may be represented by an attorney at law. However, his physical presence shall not be required at the hearing if documentary evidence, duly verified by such person, is submitted to the hearing officer prior to the date of the hearing.

. Although the City also contended before the CDC that the inspector's reports fall within the ambit of the business record exception to the hearsay rule under La. C.E. art. 803(6), the CDC did not definitely decide this issue. We likewise find it unnecessary to decide this issue.