Villareal v. Eres
[…] However, independent of any consideration of that parol evidence, the trial court correctly determined that Villareal and Progressive did not perform under the identical terms of Eres’ offer. Without performance evidencing that both parties had a meeting of the minds as to the terms of the settlement, there was no acceptance and consequently no settlement.5

*101As such, the order granting partial summary judgment was properly entered, and we must affirm the final judgment.6

Affirmed.

KELLY and MORRIS, JJ., Concur.

. Section 627.4137(1) provides as follows:

(1) Each insurer which does or may provide liability insurance coverage to pay all or a portion of any claim which might be made shall provide, within 30 days of the written request of the claimant, a statement, under oath, of a corporate officer or the insurer's claims manager or superintendent setting forth the following information with regard to each known policy of insurance, including excess or umbrella insurance:
(a) The name of the insurer.
(b) The name of each insured.
(c) The limits of the liability coverage.
(d) A statement of any policy or coverage defense which such insurer reasonably believes is available to such insurer at the time of filing such statement.
(e) A copy of the policy.
In addition, the insured, or her or his insurance agent, upon written request of the claimant or the claimant’s attorney, shall disclose the name and coverage of each known insurer to the claimant and shall forward such request for information as required by this subsection to all affected insurers. The insurer shall then supply the information required in this subsection to the claimant within 30 days of receipt of such request.

. In 2009, Easter was celebrated on April 12.

. The affidavit attached to the claims representative’s April 8, 2009, letter was a copy of the affidavit executed by Villareal. His attorney then supplemented the response with the original affidavit.