dissents and assigns reasons.
[…] a) By attempting to operate the pickup truck without totally and completely entering the pickup truck and seating himself at an operator’s position before moving the truck forward;
b) By causing the pickup truck to accelerate at an excessive rate of speed exerting force to the passenger and the persons involved in the washing procedure[;]
c) Failing to see plaintiffs action and taking proper precaution before moving the pickup truck;
d) In general, operating the pickup truck under his control in an unsafe, imprudent, reckless, and careless manner[.]
Defendant cites La.Civ.Code art. 1853, which provides that “A judicial confession is a declaration made by a party in a judicial proceeding. The confession constitutes full proof against the party who made it.” See C.T. Traina, Inc. v. Sunshine Plaza, Inc., 03-1003 (La.12/3/03), 861 So.2d 156. Louisiana Civil Code Article 1853 is clear that “A judicial confession may be revoked only on the ground of error of fact.” Mr. Bruce clearly made a judicial confession that the “engine surge” on the day of the car washing incident was caused by the | innegligence of his son, not by some sudden “engine surge” problem caused by a redhibitory defect in the truck.1